Simplex

Description:

Compact and very flexible fiber optic cables with fiber optic connectors assembled on both sides, all common types such as E2000, FC PC, LC, SC, ST. Simplex cable without additional outer coating.

Coat:

halogen free, flame retardant

Color (Singlemode OS2):

yellow

Color (multimode OM3):

aqua

Color (multimode OM4):

pink RAL 4003

BKS reference:

see datasheet (PDF)

WebShop
Kontakt